Skip to main content

State Softball @ Fire Lakes Softball Complex Shawnee

D3 September 21, 2023 D2 September 22, 2023 D1 September 23, 2023

Cross Country @ North Rock Creek School

2023 ORES State Cross Country Meet October 6, 2023 at North Rock Creek School

Football Championships @ North Rock Creek School

2023 ORES State Football State Championships October 28, 2023 @ North Rock Creek School Shawnee

Academic Buzzer @ Shawnee Area

Academic Buzzer Competition Friday December 1, 2023

Basketball Tournament @ Shawnee Area

2024 State Basketball Tournament February 8-9-10, 2024, Shawnee Area

Academic CLASSIC @ Shawnee Area

2024 Academic CLASSIC Saturday, February 24, 2024 Shawnee Area

Archery @ North Rock Creek School

2024 State Archery March 13 and 14, 2024 @ North Rock Creek School

Track @ North Rock Creek School

2024 State Track Meet April 19-20, 2024 @ North Rock Creek School
No Articles found at this time


The ORES Division 2 and 3 State Track Meet is

ON AS SCHEDULED 

for Saturday April 20th  
 

MeetORES/CWA Group 

State Track and Field Championships Meet Program 

Click

HERE

 

State Track Meet Order of Events

Click

HERE

 

 

 

Division I:

Holly Creek South Regional:  Frink-Chambers, Lukfata, South Rock Creek, Twin Hills

Maryetta East Regional:  Grand View, Lone Star, Justus-Tiawah, Maryetta

North Rock Creek West Regional:  Banner, Crutcho, Oakdale, Pioneer

Tahlequah North Regional:  Allen Bowden, Briggs, Grove, Woodall

 

Division II:

Holly Creek South Regional:  Denison, Hodgen, Krebs, Lane

Maryetta East Regional:  Brushy, Liberty, Moffett, Zion

North Rock Creek West Regional:  Darlington, Middleberg, Robin Hill, Whitebead

Tahlequah North Regional:  Anderson, Keystone, Rocky Mountain, Tenkiller

 

Division III:

Holly Creek South Regional:  Albion, Cottonwood, Forest Grove, Glover, Harmony, Holly Creek, Justice, Monroe, Panola, Shady Point, Tannehill, Tuskahoma

Maryetta East Regional:  Belfonte, Bell, Cleora, Dahlonegah, Fanshawe, Haywood, Kenwood, Leach, Moseley, Peavine, Wickliffe

North Rock Creek West Regional:  Bearden, Friend, Grandview, Kildare, Maple, Oak Grove, Peckham, Pleasant Grove, Riverside, White Rock, Zaneis

Tahlequah North Regional:  Bowring, Jennings, Lowrey, Norwood, Osage, Osage Hills, Peggs, Pretty Water, Shady Grove, Stidham, Whitefield

 

2024 ORES State Archery Tournament Results

can be found at

nasp tournaments.org

2024 Archery

Division 1 

State Champions – Maryetta

Runners Up – Lukfata

Division 2

State Champions – Zaneis

Runners Up – Pretty Water

 

Top Shooters and All Tournament 

Click HERE

 

2024 ORES Academic CLASSIC 

State Champions – Maple

Runners Up – Grove

3rd Place – Lone Star

4th Place – South Rock Creek

5th Place – Frink Chambers

 

 

ORES State Archery Information

2024 ORES State Archery Competition Divisions

Division I:  Oakdale, Grove, Maryetta, South Rock Creek, Woodall, Lukfata, Allen-Bowden, Liberty, Anderson, Brushy, Zion, Krebs, Tenkiller, Darlington, Hodgen, Rocky Mountain

Division II: Robin Hill, Peggs, Pretty Water, Jennings, Holly Creek, Maple, Leach, Zaneis, Riverside, Bearden, Shady Point, Dahlonegah, Cleora, Wickliffe, Forest Grove, Peckham, Fanshawe, Tannehill, Justice, Kildare, Kenwood, Cottonwood, Belfonte, Monroe, Tuskahoma, Osage, Glover

 

ORES/CWA Group Architecture Regional/State Track Information

2024 ORES State Track Meet Divisions

Division I:  Oakdale, Lone Star, Grove, Justus-Tiawah, Grand View, Briggs, Maryetta, South Rock Creek, Woodall, Crutcho, Pioneer, Lukfata, Frink-Chambers, Allen-Bowden, Twin Hills, Banner

Division II:  Middleberg, Liberty, Anderson, Keystone, Brushy, Lane, Zion, Krebs, Moffett, Denison, Whitebead, Tenkiller, Darlington, Hodgen, Rocky Mountain, Robin Hill

Division III:  Peggs, Pretty Water, Jennings, Friend, Holly Creek, Maple, Leach, Zaneis, Norwood, Riverside, Pleasant Grove, Shady Point, Harmony, Dahlonegah, White Rock, Cleora, Oak Grove, Osage Hills, Wickliffe, Forest Grove, Moseley, Peckham, Haywood, Fanshawe, Shady Grove, Tannehill, Stidham, Peavine, Justice, Kildare, Whitefield, Lowrey, Kenwood, Cottonwood, Belfonte, Bell, Grandview, Glover, Monroe, Bowring, Bearden, Tuskahoma, Osage

 

 

 

2024-2025 Tentative Activities Calendar

Click HERE

 

ADM 2023-2024 

(Posted 1-2-2024)

(Grades 7/8 used to determine Spring Activity Divisions)

Click HERE

 

Date Change

Academic Classic

Saturday February 24, 2024

 

 

Date Change

Archery March 13,14, 2024 @ North Rock Creek

 

 

Date Change

ORES/CWA Group

Regional/State Track Meets

Regional Track Date Changed to April 11th, 2024

State Track Date Changed to April 19-20, 2024

 

 

2024 ORES/American Fidelity State Basketball Tournament

Brackets

Click HERE 

(Updated 02/10/2024 @ 8:30 PM)

D1 Girls Champions- Woodall     Runners Up- Lone Star

D1 Boys Champions- Lone Star     Runners Up- Oakdale

D 2 Girls Champions- Moffett     Runners Up- Zion

D 2 Boys Champions- Moffett     Runners Up- Hodgen

D 3 Girls Champions- Pleasant Grove     Runners Up-Dahlonegah

D 3 Boys Champions- Friend     Runners Up- Holly Creek

D 4 Girls Champions- Fanshawe     Runners Up- Shady Grove

D 4 Boys Champions- Stidham     Runners Up- Tannehill

 

2024 ORES/American Fidelity State Basketball Tournament

All Tournament and MVP

Click HERE

 

 

2023 ORES Academic Buzzer 

State Champions- Peggs

State Runners Up- Liberty

3rd- Grand View

4th- Holly Creek

5th- Maple

 

 

2023 ORES Football

Division 3

Champions- Rocky Mountain

Runners Up- Darlington

Division 2

Champions- Zion

Runners Up- Moffett

Division 1

Champions- Woodall

Runners Up- Maryetta

 

 

2023 ORES Cross Country 

State Results Click HERE

D2 State Champions

Girls-Middleberg

Boys-Hodgen

D2 State Runners Up

Girls-Cleora

Boys-Keystone

D1 State Champions

Girls-Oakdale

Boys-Grove

D1 State Runners Up

Girls-Woodall

Boys-Oakdale

 

 

2023 ORES Softball 

D3 State Champions- Fanshawe

D3 State Runners Up- Harmony

D2 State Champions- Zion

D2 State Runners Up- Middleberg

D1 State Champions- Woodall

D1 State Runners Up- Briggs

 

 

For ALL Your 2022-2023 ORES Championship Action Pictures Visit Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES

 

 

For All Your Copier Needs Contact

Advanced Copier Systems

TULSA - 918.940.9131

 OKC - 405.283.6960

2217 North Yellowood Avenue, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012

 

For ALL Your ORES Championship Action Pictures Visit Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES

 

 

Basketball Games Allowed Per Season

16 games and 1 tournament

14 Games and 2 tournaments

13 games and 3 tournaments

 

 

 

    • Students who choose to attend a dependent school district, or who attend because their parents reside within a dependent school district, prior to matriculating to high school, are held to the same limitations for participation as those students who attend school in an independent district.
    • Once a student enters the 7th grade, he or she is allowed six consecutive years to participate in interscholastic athletic activities.  By OSSAA Rule, students who repeat 7th or 8th grade are not permitted to participate during the repeat year, even if they did not participate during the initial 7th or 8th-grade year.  If a student attending a dependent district repeats 7th or 8th grade and is allowed to participate, it will be counted against their eligibility limitations.  Potentially this could eliminate the student from participation during one of their high school years.
    • We ask that you counsel any student and his or her family on these limitations if a repeat year is necessary.

     

  • American Fidelity Logo

        ORES endorses the following American Fidelity products:

    •  Section 125 Administration
    •  Healthcare Reform Administration
    •  AFPlanServ for 403b Administration
    •  Insurance Products
       

    Please click on the links below to check out

    the great products offered by American Fidelity.

    http://afadvantage.com
    www.afhsa.com

  •  

     

  •  

     

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For ALL Your ORES Championship Action Pictures Visit Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES

 

 

For All Your Copier Needs Contact

Advanced Copier Systems

TULSA - 918.940.9131

 OKC - 405.283.6960

2217 North Yellowood Avenue, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

While in Shawnee, during the State Basketball Tournament, find exciting things to do and see by checking out

VisitShawnee.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

For ALL Your ORES State Track Action Pictures Visit

Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES-

 

 

      For ALL Your ORES State Basketball Action Pictures Visit

Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES-

 

 

For ALL Your ORES Championship Action Pictures Visit Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES-

 

 

http://www.gowinphotography.smugmug.com

 

 

 

 

For ALL Your ORES Action Pictures Visit Gowin Photography at

https://gowinphotography.smugmug.com/Sports-Gallery/ORES-

 

 

http://www.gowinphotography.smugmug.com